• Ubiquiti Ufiber Sfp Multi-mode Module 1g 20-pack UF-MM-1G-20

Ubiquiti Ufiber Sfp Multi-mode Module 1g 20-pack UF-MM-1G-20

Brand : UBIQUITI
SKU : UF-MM-1G-20
Availablity : In stock

Free shipping free shipping

  • Ubiquiti U Fiber Multi-Mode Module 1G 20-pack
  • Data Networking

 

This 20-pack of Ubiquiti® UF-MM-1G-20 compatible SFP transceivers provides 1000Base-SX throughput up to 550m over multi-mode fiber (MMF) using a wavelength of 850nm via an LC connector.

Ask a question about this product

$282.00

Pay what you see.

No surcharge On Credit Card, AMEX or Paypal. American express, master card, nab, Paypal, visa

Product Description

Manufacture # Ubiquiti |Model # UF-MM-1G-20

 

Extend the reach of Ethernet cabling with the 20-pack of UF-MM-1G-20 SFP Multi-Mode Fiber Modules from Ubiquiti Networks. These modules each feature LC connectors and support SFP data rates of up to 1.25 Gbps reaching distances of up to 1,804.

 

Features:

 

  • 2 x LC Connectors
  • Powerful Tx/Rx Wavelength
  • 1.25 Gbps SFP Data Rate
  • 1,804' Cable Distance

 

Overview:

 

  • Supported Media: Multi-Mode Fiber
  • Connector Type: 2x LC
  • TX Wavelength: 850 nm
  • RX Wavelength: 850 nm

 

Manufacturer Warranty: 01 Years Limited Warranty

 

Technical Specifications

Supported Media: Multi-Mode Fiber
Connector Type 2x LC
Data Rate 1.25 Gbps SFP+
Cable Distance 550m
Supported Media Multi-mode fiber
Connector Type 2 x LC
Tx Wavelength 850 nm
Rx Wavelength 850 nm
Data Rate 1.25 Gbps SFP
Cable Distance 1,804' / 550 m

Product Options

Customers Also Viewed These

Customers Also Bought These

Free shipping on half the catalog items

Fast Shipping

Free shipping on half the catalog items

24/7 Support, Order Online Service

Order Online Service

24/7 Support

Secure payment with no Surcharge

Payment

Secure payment with no Surcharge

We carry all leading trusted brands

Trusted brands

We carry all leading trusted brands

Experienced staff with technical know

Experienced and Reliable

Experienced staff with Technical Knowledge

All our stock is locally sourced with local warranties

Australian Stock

All our stock is locally sourced with local warranties