UBIQUITI WIRELESS COMMUNICATION PRODUCTS

Ubiquiti Inc. is an American technology company founded in San Jose, California, in 2003. Now based in New York City, Ubiquiti manufactures and sells wireless data communication and wired products for enterprises and homes under multiple brand names. UBIQUITI provides internet access and data communication products such as Routers, wireless solutions, switches, VOIP phones, cameras, and more. Zylax Computers is an online store that sells all types of Ubiquiti products with different specifications and features. Zylax Computers is a best seller for high-quality and performance-based computer hardware, networking, and software products.


  • 223 products found

Ubiquiti Unifi UAP-AC-HD-5, Network (2) 10/100/1000 Ethernet Ports, Port (2) Ethernet RJ45, (1) USB Type C, Antennas (2) 2.4G internal single band antennas, dual polarity, (2) 5G internal single band antennas, dual polarity, Wi-Fi Standards 802.11a/b/g/n/ac/ac-wave2, Power Method PoE 802.3at, Power Supply PoE Injector 48VDC -0.5A Gigabit, Maximum Power Consumption 17W, Max TX Power 25 dBm, Security WEP, WPA-PSK, WPA-Enterprise (WPA/WPA2, TKIP/AES) The Ubiquiti’s UniFi AC HD AP is a high-performance 802.11ac Wave 2 access point, designed for high-density environments, such as a concert venue or outdoor fair where there are numerous clients in a relatively small space. 
$2,563.00
In stock
Ubiquiti UDC-1, Unifi Direct Attach Copper Cable, Cable Jacket PVC, Cable Standard OM3, Insertion Loss ≤ 0.3 dB, Jacket OD 2.0 mm, Repeatability ≤ 0.1 dB, Durability ≤ 0.2 dB (1000 Times Mating), Return Loss ≤ 50 dB. The SFP+ passive cable assemblies are high performance, cost effective I/O solutions for 10G Ethernet and 10G Fiber Channel applications. SFP+ copper modules allow hardware manufactures to achieve high port density.
$34.00
on order
Ubiquiti ETH-SP-G2 Networks UBNT Ethernet Surge Protector Gen 2, Improved Surge Protection, 2x RJ45 Female Connectors, IEEE 802.3af PoE Support. Damaging electrostatic discharge attacks and surges are diverted to the ETH-SP and safely discharged into the ground, so network devices are protected.
$23.00
In stock
Ubiquiti UAP-XG-AU, Networking (1) 10/100/1000 RJ45 Ethernet Port, (1) 1/10 Gbps ICM Ethernet Port, Power Method PoE 802.3bt, Power Supply 50VDC, 1.2A Gigabit PoE Adapter, Max. Power Consumption 31W, Voltage 44-57VDC, Frequency 2.4 GHz 5 GHz, Wi-Fi Standards 802.11 a/b/g/n/ac/ac-wave2. The UniFi WiFi AP delivers unprecedented wireless awareness and security, including tools for real-time spectrum monitoring, airtime utilization analytics, and intrusion detection/prevention.
$1,228.00
on order
Ubiquiti POE-48-24W-G, Output Voltage 48VDC 0.5A, Rated Voltage 100-240VAC 50/60Hz, Input Current 0.6A 120VAC, 0.4A 240VAC, Inrush Current
$31.00
In stock
Ubiquiti U-POE-af-AU, Output Voltage 48VDC 0.32A, Rated Voltage 100-240VAC 50/60Hz, Input Current 500mA @ 90VAC, Efficiency 84.25+%, Output Ripple 200mV p-p, 2-Pair Powering Pins 4, 5 (+) and Pins 7, 8 (-), Max. Surge Discharge 1500A (8/20) Power, Peak Pulse 36A (10/1000) Data.   PoE Adapters are highly reliable, and when used with Ubiquiti TOUGHCable, they provide earth grounding and surge protection to help protect against electrostatic discharge (ESD) events.
$19.00
on order
Ubiquiti F-POE-G2, White Polycarbonate, Typical Power Consumption 1.5W, DC Output Terminal Block, 2-Wire (24VDC or 50VDC), PoE Output PoE RJ45 Port, 2-Pair (4, 5+; 7, 8-) (24VDC), or 4-Pair (24VDC or 50VDC) PoE, Input DC Voltage 16 to 57V, ESD/EMP Protection ± 24kV Contact / Air for Ethernet. The FiberPoE™ connects remote PoE devices and provides data and power using fiber and DC cabling.
$58.00
on order
Ubiquiti POE-54V-80W-AU Networks UBNT 54V 80W PoE Injector for EdgePoint, Compatible with airFiber/airMAX/EdgeMAX/mFi/UniFi AP/UniFi Video/airVision, Surge protection, Protection against ESD.   PoE Adapters are highly reliable, and when used with Ubiquiti TOUGHCable, they provide earth grounding and surge protection to help protect against electrostatic discharge (ESD) events.
$51.00
In stock
Ubiquiti TP-DCDC-1248G, DC Input Voltage 9VDC – 36VDC, DC Output Voltage 48V (Passive), EMC Standards FCC Class B EN55022 Class B, MTBF 166,000 Hours. The TP-DCDC-1248G offered by Tycon Power is a low cost and high efficiency solution for those requiring Passive Power over Ethernet from a 12VDC or 24VDC voltage source like a battery system or vehicle.
$105.00
In stock
Ubiquiti POE-WM, Wall Mount Accessory, Suits Latest Poe Adapter, Black. The Ubiquiti Networks POE-WM Wall Mount Plate allows you to mount the POE-24-12W & POE-24-12W-G PoE Adapters on a wall.
$8.00
In stock
Ubiquiti INS-3AF-O-G, Instant 8023af Adapter Outdoor Gigabit, Power Input 48V, 802.3af, Max. Power Output 24V, 0.5A, Power Method 24V Passive PoE (Pairs 4, 5+; 7, 8 Return), Ethernet ESD/Surge Protection ±15kV. The INS-3AF-O-G Instant 802.3af Outdoor Gigabit PoE Converter from Ubiquiti Networks, it is easy to convert a standard PoE-compatible device to accept devices using the 802.3af PoE network standard.
$41.00
In stock
Ubiquiti Networks UBNT POE-24-12W-G, Output Voltage 24VDC 0.5A, Rated Voltage 100-240VAC 50/60Hz, Input Current 0.3A 120VAC, 0.2A 240VAC, Inrush Current
$26.00
In stock
Ubiquiti POE-24-24W-G, Output Voltage 24VDC 1.0A, Rated Voltage 100-240VAC 50/60Hz, Input Current 0.6A 120VAC, 0.4A 240VAC, Efficiency 80+%, 2-Pair Powering Pins 4, 5 (+) and Pins 7, 8 (-), AC Connector IEC-320 C6, Max. Surge Discharge 1500A (8/20) Power, Certifications CE, FCC, IC, UL.   PoE Adapters are highly reliable, and when used with Ubiquiti TOUGHCable, they provide earth grounding and surge protection to help protect against electrostatic discharge (ESD) events.
$30.00
on order
Ubiquiti TP-DCDC-1224, DC Input Voltage 9VDC - 36VDC, DC Output Voltage 24V (Passive), Output Current (max) 0.8A, Output Power (max) 19W, Self Consumption Power-1W. The TP-DCDC Series of DC to DC converters offered by Tycon Power Systems are a low cost and high reliability solution for those requiring 24VDC Power Over Ethernet voltage from a 12 or 24V battery system.
$104.00
on order
Ubiquiti TP-DCDC-1224G, DC Input Voltage 9VDC – 36VDC, DC Output Voltage 24V (Passive), Data in & Data/POE Output Connector RJ45 (Shielded), EMC Standards FCC Class B EN55022 Class B, MTBF 166,000 Hours. The TP-DCDC Gigabit Series of DC to DC converters offered by Tycon Power® are a low cost and high efficiency solution for those requiring IEEE802.3af or Passive Power.
$127.00
on order
Ubiquiti UDC-3, Direct Attach Copper Cable, Cable Standard OM3, Insertion Loss ≤ 0.3 dB, Jacket OD 2.0mm, Wavelength 850 / 1310 nm, Repeatability ≤ 0.1 dB, Durability ≤ 0.2 dB (1000 Times Mating), Return Loss ≤ 50 dB. The SFP+ passive cable assemblies are high performance, cost effective I/O solutions for 10G Ethernet and 10G Fiber Channel applications. SFP+ copper modules allow hardware manufactures to achieve high port density.
$51.00
on order
Ubiquiti POE-24-12W-AU, Output Voltage 24VDC 0.5A, Rated Voltage 100-240VAC 50/60Hz, Input Current 0.3A 120VAC, 0.2A 240VAC, Efficiency 75+%, Output Ripple 1% Max, Switching Frequency 50 kHz, 2-Pair Powering Pins 4, 5 (+) and Pins 7, 8 (-), AC Connector IEC-320 C6.   PoE Adapters are highly reliable, and when used with Ubiquiti TOUGHCable, they provide earth grounding and surge protection to help protect against electrostatic discharge (ESD) events.
$17.00
In stock
Ubiquiti POE-24-7W-G-WH-AU, Output Voltage 24VDC 0.3A, Rated Voltage 100-240VAC 50/60Hz, Input Current 0.3A 120VAC, 0.2A 240VAC, Efficiency 80+%, Output Ripple1% Max, Switching Frequency 65 kHz, 2-Pair Powering Pins 4, 5 (+) and Pins 7, 8 (-), AC Connector IEC-320 C6, Max. Surge Discharge 1500A (8/20) Power, Peak Pulse 36A (10/1000) Data.   PoE Adapters are highly reliable, and when used with Ubiquiti TOUGHCable, they provide earth grounding and surge protection to help protect against electrostatic discharge (ESD) events.
$13.00
In stock
Ubiquiti Poe Injector POE-24-30W-AU Gigabit Ethernet, Output Voltage 24VDC 1.25A, Rated Voltage 100-240VAC 50/60Hz, Input Current 0.6A 120VAC, 0.4A 240VAC, Inrush Current
$28.00
In stock
Ubiquiti FlexHD-CM-3, Unifi Flexhd Ceiling Mount, 3 Pack, Ceiling Mount, Device Wireless Access Point, Compatibility Ubiquiti UniFi FlexHD Access Point.   Recessed ceiling mount accessory for the UniFi FLEX HD access point. Mount the UAP-FlexHD to a drop ceiling tile, drywall ceiling or solid ceiling for discreet, low profile appearance.
$89.00
on order
Ubiquiti POE-50-60W-AU, Output Voltage 50VDC 1.2A, Rated Voltage 100-240VAC 50/60Hz, Input Current 1.3A 120VAC, 0.75A 230VAC, Inrush Current
$34.00
In stock
Ubiquiti UAP-FlexHD-AU, Interface 10/100/1000 Ethernet Port, Power Method 802.3af, Power supply 802.3af, 48V, 0.32A Gigabit PoE Adapter, Max Power Consumption 10.5W, Voltage 44 - 57VDC, Wifi Standard 802.11 a/b/g/n/ac/ac-wave2, Security WEP, WPA-PSK, WPA-Enterprise (WPA/WPA2, TKIP/AES). UniFi is the revolutionary Wi-Fi system that combines enterprise performance, unlimited scalability, and a central management controller. The UniFi AP Flex HD access point has a small, sleek design and compact form factor that can easily be deployed indoors or outdoors.
$300.00
on order
Ubiquiti Networks AFI-INS AmpliFi Instant System, Includes 1x Router, 1x Ethernet Cable, 1x MeshPoint, Speed 2.4 GHz 300 Mbps, 5 GHz 867 Mbps, Dual-band 802.11ac 2x2 MIMO Wi-Fi, Wi-Fi Standards 802.11a/b/g/n/ac, Network Interface 1 x 10/100/1000 Mb/s Wi-Fi/Gigabit Ethernet, 1x WAN, 1x LAN, AFI-INS-AU. The AmpliFi Instant Wi-Fi System includes a router with an easy-to-use touchscreen display, 1 Gigabit Ethernet port, a WAN port, an Ethernet cable, and one MeshPoint with an Ethernet port to maximize coverage and eliminate dead zones in your home.
$305.00
on order
Ubiquiti UF-SM-1G-S, Wavelength TX:1310nm/RX:1550nm, Max Distance 3KM, Transmitter Power-11 ~ -3 dBm, Sensitivity < -20 dBm, Connector Single LC, Data Rate 1.25Gb/s, Extinction ratio > 9 dB, Receiver Overload > -3 dBm. Ubiquiti UF-SM-1G-S BiDi SFP module. It is high performance and cost effective small form factor pluggable (SFP) Bi-directional transceiver for 1000BASE-BX Gigabit Ethernet and 1G Fiber Channel application.
$47.00
on order
Ubiquiti UF-MM-10G-20, Connector 2 x LC, Data Rate 10 Gbps SFP+, Cable Distance 984' / 300 m, Multi-mode fiber. Ubiquiti Networks offers a variety of U Fiber modules and single-mode fiber cabling for your new installs and existing infrastructure upgrades. For long-distance runs of 300+ meters, use U Fiber 1G or 10G single-mode modules.
$662.00
on order
Ubiquiti UF-SM-10G-S, Single-mode fiber, Connector 1 x LC, Data rate 10 Gbps SFP+, Cable Distance 32,808' / 10 km. Extend the reach of Ethernet cabling with the 2-pack of UF-SM-10G-S SFP+ Single-Mode Fiber Modules from Ubiquiti Networks. Lightweight and flexible, FiberCable is ideal for tower installs of our outdoor routing and switching products.
$316.00
on order
Ubiquiti FC-SM-200, Outer Diameter of Cable 6.0 ± 0.2 mm, Insertion Loss 1310 nm ≤0.5 dB/km, 1550 nm ≤0.5 dB/km, Fiber cable length 200ft, about 60meters. Build your outdoor fiber network using Ubiquiti U Fiber steel?armored FiberCable. Lightweight and flexible, FiberCable is ideal for tower deployments of our outdoor routing and switching products, such as EdgePoint.
$184.00
In stock
Ubiquiti FC-SM-300, Fiber Optic, Single-mode, Core / Cladding Diameter 9/125 µm, Cable Length 295.28 ft, Connector on First End/Second End LC Male Network, Black. Build your outdoor fiber network using our FiberCable. Lightweight and flexible, FiberCable is ideal for tower deployments of our outdoor routing and switching products, such as EdgePoint. Available in 100, 200, and 300 ft lengths.
$253.00
In stock
Ubiquiti UF-MM-1G, 1.25 Gbps SFP Data Rate, Interfaces / Ports 1 x LC Duplex 1000Base-X Network, Optical Fiber, Multi-mode, Gigabit Ethernet, 1000Base-X, Powerful Tx/Rx Wavelength Ubiquiti Networks offers a variety of U Fiber™ modules and single-mode fiber cabling for your new installs and existing infrastructure upgrades.
$36.00
on order
Ubiquiti UF-MM-1G-20, Multi-Mode Fiber, Connector 2x LC, Data rate 1.25 Gbps SFP+, Cable Distance 1,804' / 550 m. Extend the reach of Ethernet cabling with the 20-pack of UF-MM-1G-20 SFP Multi-Mode Fiber Modules from Ubiquiti Networks. These modules each feature LC connectors and support SFP data rates of up to 1.25 Gbps reaching distances of up to 1,804.
$304.00
on order
Ubiquiti UF-SM-10G, Interfaces / Ports Details 1 x LC Duplex 10GBase-X Network, 10 Gigabit Ethernet. Ubiquiti Networks offers a variety of U Fiber™ modules and single-mode fiber cabling for your new installs and existing infrastructure upgrades.
$168.00
on order
Ubiquiti FC-SM-100, Fiber Optic, Cable Length 100 ft, Connector on First End/ Second End LC Male Network, Black. Single-Mode LC Fiber Cable Build your outdoor fiber network using our FiberCable. Lightweight and flexible, FiberCable is ideal for tower deployments of our outdoor routing and switching products.
$122.00
on order
Ubiquiti UOC-3, Multi-mode, Connector on First End 2 x LC Male Network, Second End 2 x LC Male Network, Network Device, Turquoise The 10G multi-mode fiber patch cables are ideal for indoor telecommunications and data networks using our routing and switching products, such as the EdgeRouter, EdgeSwitch, and UniFi Switch.
$16.00
In stock
Ubiquiti UOC-2, Fiber Optic, Cable Length 6.56 ft, Network Device, Fiber Duplex. Scale your fiber network using our flexible and lightweight fiber patch cables. The 10G multi-mode fiber patch cables are ideal for indoor telecommunications and data networks using our routing and switching products.
$15.00
on order
Ubiquiti UOC-0.5, Multi-mode, Core / Cladding Diameter 50/125 µm, Cable Length 1.64 ft, Connector on First End 1 x LC Male Network, Second End 1 x LC Male Network, Network Device, Data Transfer Rate 10 Gbit/s, Turquoise. The Ubiquiti UniFi ODN Cable is part of the new UFiber range. It is a turquoise, LC to LC, multi-mode, OM3 fiber patch cable designed to be used with SFP modules such as Ubiquiti's UFiber modules.
$11.00
In stock
Ubiquiti UOC-1, Fiber Optic, Multi-mode, Core / Cladding Diameter 50/125 µm, Cable Length 3.28 ft, Connector on First End 2 x LC Network, Second End 2 x LC Network, Network Device, Turquoise. Scale your fiber network using our flexible and lightweight fiber patch cables. The 10G multi-mode fiber patch cables are ideal for indoor telecommunications and data networks using our routing and switching products.
$14.00
In stock
Ubiquiti UF-MM-10G, Optical Fiber, Multi-mode, 10 Gigabit Ethernet, Network 10GBase-X, 2-Pack, U Fiber, Multi-Mode Module, 10G. Ubiquiti Networks offers a variety of U Fiber™ modules and single-mode fiber cabling for your new installs and existing infrastructure upgrades.
$77.00
on order
Ubiquiti Rj45 UF-RJ45-10G, Use Data Networking, Port 1 x RJ-45 10GBase-T Network LAN, Twisted Pair, Ethernet 10 Gigabit Ethernet, Compatibility Ubiquiti EdgeSwitch ES-16-XG. The UF-RJ45-10G 10Gb CopperModule from Ubiquity is ideal for connecting copper Ethernet cables to SFP or SPF+ ports. In an SFP+ port, the UF-RJ45-10G supports a maximum data speed of 10 Gb/s using up to 98' of Cat 6a cable.
$135.00
on order
Ubiquiti Quick-Mount, Toolless S For Cpe Products, Supports Nano station Nano station, Quick-Mount.   Designed for additional mounting flexibility and device alignment options, the Quick-Mount accessory kit features an easy-to-use, toolless design.
$35.00
on order
Ubiquiti USP-Cable, Cable 1.5m, Colour Black, Assembled Product 5oz, Ubiquiti UniFi SmartPower.   Ubiquiti unifi smartpower cable for use with nhu usp rps. Unifi Smartpower Cable, 1.5m.
$58.00
In stock
Free shipping on half the catalog items

Fast Shipping

Free shipping on half the catalog items

24/7 Support

Secure payment with no Surcharge

Payment

Secure payment with no Surcharge

We carry all leading trusted brands

Experienced staff with technical know

Experienced and Reliable

Experienced staff with Technical Knowledge

All our stock is locally sourced with local warranties

Australian Stock

All our stock is locally sourced with local warranties

Home Home Brands Brands Cart 0 Cart Dashboard Account