Ubiquiti Unifi Odn Fiber Cable 3m Multimode Lc-lc UOC-3

SKU : UOC-3
Brand : Ubiquiti
Availablity : In stock
Ships within 1 and 3 days
Ubiquiti UOC-3, Multi-mode, Connector on First End 2 x LC Male Network, Second End 2 x LC Male Network, Network Device, Turquoise   The 10G multi-mode fiber patch cables are ideal for indoor telecommunications and data networks using our routing and switching products, such as the EdgeRouter, EdgeSwitch, and UniFi Switch.
Ask a question about this product
$16.00

Estimated Shipping

Pickup 1-2 days
Estimate delivery 2-5 days

Pay what you see.

No surcharge On Credit Card, AMEX or Paypal. American express, master card, nab, Paypal, visa

Share

  • Description
  • Specifications
  • Reviews

Product Description

Manufacture # Ubiquiti | Model # UOC-3

 

Scale your fiber network using our flexible and lightweight fiber patch cables. The 10G multi-mode fiber patch cables are ideal for indoor telecommunications and data networks using our routing and switching products, such as the EdgeRouter, EdgeSwitch, and UniFi Switch. Available in 0.5, 1, 2, 3 and 5 meter lengths.

 

Features:

  • Connector on First End: 2 x LC Male Network
  • Ubiquiti UOC-3 10 Gigabit Ethernet
  • 3m Cable Length
  • LC to LC connector
  • Fiber mode: 50 / 125 µm
  • Fiber type: Duplex

 

Overview:

  • Product Type: Network Cable
  • Cable Type: Fiber Optic
  • Cable Length: 9.84 ft
  • Core/Cladding Diameter: 50/125 µm

 

Manufacturer Warranty: 01 Years Limited Warranty

Technical Specifications

Product Name UniFi Fibre Patch Cable, 3 meters (UOC-3)
Manufacturer Part Number UOC-3
Product Type Network Cable
Cable Type Fiber Optic
Cable Characteristic Patch Cable
Fiber Optic Mode Multi-mode
Core / Cladding Diameter 50/125 µm
Cable Length 9.84 ft
Connector on First End 2 x LC Male Network
Connector on Second End 2 x LC Male Network
Device Supported Network Device
Color Turquoise

Review

Add a review
Your Rating

Customers Also Viewed These

Customers Also Bought These

Free shipping on half the catalog items

Fast Shipping

Free shipping on half the catalog items

24/7 Support

Secure payment with no Surcharge

Payment

Secure payment with no Surcharge

We carry all leading trusted brands

Experienced staff with technical know

Experienced and Reliable

Experienced staff with Technical Knowledge

All our stock is locally sourced with local warranties

Australian Stock

All our stock is locally sourced with local warranties

Home Home Brands Brands Cart 0 Cart Dashboard Account