• Ubiquiti Single Mode Lc-lc Fiber Cable - 90m FC-SM-300

Ubiquiti Single Mode Lc-lc Fiber Cable - 90m FC-SM-300

Brand : UBIQUITI
SKU : FC-SM-300
Availablity : In stock
  • 2 x LC Connectors
  • Powerful Tx/Rx Wavelength
  • 10 Gbps SFP+ Data Rate
  • 10 Gbps SFP+ Cable Distance

 

Extend the reach of Ethernet cabling with the 20-pack of UF-SM-10G-20 SFP+ Single-Mode Fiber Modules from Ubiquiti Networks.

Ask a question about this product

$221.00

Pay what you see.

No surcharge On Credit Card, AMEX or Paypal. American express, master card, nab, Paypal, visa

Product Description

Manufacture # Ubiquiti |Model # FC-SM-300

 

Build your outdoor fiber network using our FiberCable. Lightweight and flexible, FiberCable is ideal for tower deployments of our outdoor routing and switching products, such as EdgePoint. Available in 100, 200, and 300 ft lengths.

 

Features:

 

  • Outdoor-Rated Jacket with Ripcord
  • Integrated Weatherproof Tape
  • Kevlar Yarn for Added Tensile Strength
  • Outer Diameter of Cable: 6.0 ± 0.2 mm
  • Six-Strand Single-Mode (G.657.A2)
  • Outer Diameter of Fiber Strand: 0.25 mm Nominal

 

Insertion Loss

 

  • 1310 nm: ≤0.5 dB/km
  • 1550 nm: ≤0.5 dB/km

 

Overview:

 

  • Cable Type: Fiber Optic
  • Cable Characteristic: Patch Cable
  • Fiber Optic Mode: Single-mode
  • Core / Cladding Diameter: 9/125 µm

 

Manufacturer Warranty: 01 Years Limited Warranty

 

Technical Specifications

Product Name Fiber Cable Single Mode 300'
Manufacturer Part Number FC-SM-300
Product Type Network Cable
Cable Type Fiber Optic
Cable Characteristic Patch Cable
Fiber Optic Mode Single-mode
Core / Cladding Diameter 9/125 µm
Cable Length 295.28 ft
Connector on First End LC Male Network
Connector on Second End LC Male Network
Color Black

Product Options

Customers Also Viewed These

Customers Also Bought These

Free shipping on half the catalog items

Fast Shipping

Free shipping on half the catalog items

24/7 Support, Order Online Service

Order Online Service

24/7 Support

Secure payment with no Surcharge

Payment

Secure payment with no Surcharge

We carry all leading trusted brands

Trusted brands

We carry all leading trusted brands

Experienced staff with technical know

Experienced and Reliable

Experienced staff with Technical Knowledge

All our stock is locally sourced with local warranties

Australian Stock

All our stock is locally sourced with local warranties