Ubiquiti Ufiber Sfp+ Multi-mode Module 10g 2-pack UF-MM-10G

Brand : UBIQUITI
SKU : UF-MM-10G
Availablity : In stock
  • 2 x LC Connectors
  • Powerful Tx/Rx Wavelength
  • 10 Gbps SFP+ Data Rate
  • 984' Cable Distance

 

LC connectors and support SFP+ data rates of up to 10 Gbps reaching distances of up to 984'.

Ask a question about this product

$72.00

Pay what you see.

No surcharge On Credit Card, AMEX or Paypal. American express, master card, nab, Paypal, visa

Product Description

Manufacture # Ubiquiti |Model # UF-MM-10G

 

Ubiquiti Networks offers a variety of U Fiber™ modules and single-mode fiber cabling for your new installs and existing infrastructure upgrades.

 

Features:

 

Outdoor Fiber Installations

 

For long-distance runs of 300+ meters, use U Fiber 1G or 10G single-mode modules and BiDi models for maximum reuse of existing infrastructure. For shorter runs, use U Fiber 1G or 10G multi-mode modules for reduced cost.

 

Fiber Modules U Fiber™ modules are available as single-mode or multi-mode models to suit your fiber connectivity applications.

 

Fiber Cable

 

Use single-mode LC FiberCable™ to build your outdoor fiber network. Lightweight and flexible, FiberCable is ideal for tower installs of our outdoor routing and switching products, such as EdgePoint™ devices. Available in 100, 200, and 300 ft lengths.

 

Overview:

 

  • Supported Media: Multi-Mode Fiber
  • Connector Type: 2x LC
  • TX Wavelength: 850 nm
  • RX Wavelength: 850 nm
  • Data Rate: 10 Gbps SFP+
  • Cable Distance: 300m

 

Manufacturer Warranty: 01 Years Limited Warranty

 

Technical Specifications

Product Name 2-Pack, U Fiber, Multi-Mode Module, 10G
Manufacturer Part Number UF-MM-10G
Product Line U Fiber
Product Type SFP+
Packaged Quantity 2
Interfaces / Ports Details 1 x LC Duplex 10GBase-X Network
Media Type Supported Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported Multi-mode
Ethernet Technology 10 Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology 10GBase-X

Product Options

Customers Also Viewed These

Customers Also Bought These

Free shipping on half the catalog items

Fast Shipping

Free shipping on half the catalog items

24/7 Support, Order Online Service

Order Online Service

24/7 Support

Secure payment with no Surcharge

Payment

Secure payment with no Surcharge

We carry all leading trusted brands

Trusted brands

We carry all leading trusted brands

Experienced staff with technical know

Experienced and Reliable

Experienced staff with Technical Knowledge

All our stock is locally sourced with local warranties

Australian Stock

All our stock is locally sourced with local warranties