STARTECH Fiber Optic Cable - Multimode Duplex FIBLCSC10

SKU : FIBLCSC10
Brand : StarTech
Availablity : In stock
Ships within 1 and 3 days
STARTECH Fiber Optic Cable - Multimode Duplex FIBLCSC10, Fiber Size: 62.5/125, Fire Rating: LSZH Rated (Low Smoke Zero Halogen), Fiber Classification: OM1, Type: Multi Mode, Connector A: 1 - Fiber Optic LC Duplex Male, Connector B: 1 - Fiber Optic SC Duplex Male, Included in Package: 1 - 10m Multimode 62.5/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable LC-SC   The FIBLCSC10 10-meter (32.8ft) Multimode 62.5/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable is terminated with one LC (male) connector and one SC (male) connector, to provide the necessary connection between fiber networking devices for high-speed, long distance networks.
Ask a question about this product
$13.00

Estimated Shipping

Delivery when available

Pay what you see.

No surcharge On Credit Card, AMEX or Paypal. American express, master card, nab, Paypal, visa

Share

  • Description
  • Specifications
  • Reviews

Product Description

Manufacture # Startech | Model # FIBLCSC10

 

The FIBLCSC10 10-meter (32.8ft) Multimode 62.5/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable is terminated with one LC (male) connector and one SC (male) connector, to provide the necessary connection between fiber networking devices for high-speed, long distance networks.

 

Features:

  • Attenuation loss meets or exceeds industry standards
  • LSZH (Low-Smoke, Zero-Halogen) cable jacket
  • Immune to electrical interference

 

Overview:

  • Fiber Size: 62.5/125
  • Fire Rating: LSZH Rated (Low Smoke Zero Halogen)
  • Fiber Classification: OM1
  • Type: Multi Mode

 

Manufacturer Warranty: LIfetime Limited Warranty

Technical Specifications

Fiber Size 62.5/125
Fire Rating LSZH Rated (Low Smoke Zero Halogen)
Fiber Classification OM1
Type Multi Mode
Connector A 1 - Fiber Optic LC Duplex Male
Connector B 1 - Fiber Optic SC Duplex Male
Cable Length 32.8 ft [10 m]
Color Orange
Product Length 32.8 ft [10 m]
Package Height 8.3 in [21.1 cm]
Package Length 7.8 in [19.9 cm]
Package Width 0.7 in [18 mm]
Shipping (Package) Weight 0.2 lb [0.1 kg]
Included in Package 1 - 10m Multimode 62.5/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable LC-SC

Review

Add a review
Your Rating

Customers Also Viewed These

Customers Also Bought These

Free shipping on half the catalog items

Fast Shipping

Free shipping on half the catalog items

24/7 Support

Secure payment with no Surcharge

Payment

Secure payment with no Surcharge

We carry all leading trusted brands

Experienced staff with technical know

Experienced and Reliable

Experienced staff with Technical Knowledge

All our stock is locally sourced with local warranties

Australian Stock

All our stock is locally sourced with local warranties

Home Home Brands Brands Cart 0 Cart Dashboard Account