STARTECH 2m Multimode 62.5/125 Duplex Fiber FIBLCSC2

SKU : FIBLCSC2
Brand : StarTech
Availablity : In stock
Ships within 1 and 3 days
STARTECH 2m Multimode 62.5/125 Duplex Fiber FIBLCSC2, Fiber Size: 62.5/125, Fire Rating: LSZH Rated (Low Smoke Zero Halogen), Cable Rating: 1Gbps / 10Gbps, Fiber Classification: OM1, Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 10Gbps, Type: Multi Mode, Connector A: 1 - Fiber Optic LC Duplex Male, Connector B: 1 - Fiber Optic SC Duplex Male   The FIBLCSC2 2-meter (6.6ft) Multimode 62.5/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable is terminated with one LC (male) connector and one SC (male) connector, to provide the necessary connection between fiber networking devices for high-speed, long distance networks.
Ask a question about this product
$27.00

Estimated Shipping

Delivery when available

Pay what you see.

No surcharge On Credit Card, AMEX or Paypal. American express, master card, nab, Paypal, visa

Share

  • Description
  • Specifications
  • Reviews

Product Description

Manufacture # Startech | Model # FIBLCSC2

 

The FIBLCSC2 2-meter (6.6ft) Multimode 62.5/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable is terminated with one LC (male) connector and one SC (male) connector, to provide the necessary connection between fiber networking devices for high-speed, long distance networks.

 

Features:

  • Ideal solution for data applications requiring high speed data transmission
  • Broadband systems
  • Telecommunication/Data communication
  • Used by long distance networks with mission critical data

 

Overview:

  • Fiber Size: 62.5/125
  • Fire Rating: LSZH Rated (Low Smoke Zero Halogen)
  • Cable Rating: 1Gbps / 10Gbps
  • Fiber Classification: OM1
  • Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 10Gbps
  • Type: Multi Mode
  • Connector A: 1 - Fiber Optic LC Duplex Male
  • Connector B: 1 - Fiber Optic SC Duplex Male
  • Cable Length: 6.6 ft [2 m]
  • Color: Orange

 

Manufacturer Warranty: LIfetime Limited Warranty

Technical Specifications

Warranty Lifetime
Fiber Size 62.5/125
Fire Rating LSZH Rated (Low Smoke Zero Halogen)
Cable Rating 1Gbps / 10Gbps
Fiber Classification OM1
Maximum Data Transfer Rate 10Gbps
Type Multi Mode
Connector A 1 - Fiber Optic LC Duplex Male
Connector B 1 - Fiber Optic SC Duplex Male
Humidity 0~90% RH
Operating Temperature -20°C to 60°C (-4°F to 140°F)
Storage Temperature -20°C to 60°C (-4°F to 140°F)
Cable Length 6.6 ft [2 m]
Color Orange
Product Length 6.6 ft [2 m]
Weight of Product 1.4 oz [39 g]
Package Height 1.1 in [27 mm]
Package Length 8.7 in [22 cm]
Package Width 7.9 in [20 cm]
Shipping (Package) Weight 1.7 oz [48 g]
Included in Package 1 - 2m Multimode 62.5/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable LC - SC

Review

Add a review
Your Rating

Customers Also Viewed These

Customers Also Bought These

Free shipping on half the catalog items

Fast Shipping

Free shipping on half the catalog items

24/7 Support

Secure payment with no Surcharge

Payment

Secure payment with no Surcharge

We carry all leading trusted brands

Experienced staff with technical know

Experienced and Reliable

Experienced staff with Technical Knowledge

All our stock is locally sourced with local warranties

Australian Stock

All our stock is locally sourced with local warranties

Home Home Brands Brands Cart 0 Cart Dashboard Account