STARTECH Fiber Optic Cable - Multimode Duplex FIBLCLC7

SKU : FIBLCLC7
Brand : StarTech
Availablity : In stock
Ships within 1 and 3 days
STARTECH Fiber Optic Cable - Multimode Duplex FIBLCLC7, 1 - Connector A: Fiber Optic LC Duplex, 1 - Connector B: Fiber Optic LC Duplex, Fire Rating: LSZH Rated (Low Smoke Zero Halogen), Fiber Size: 62.5/125, Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 10Gbps, Cable Rating: 1Gbps / 10Gbps, Fiber Classification: OM1, Type: Multi Mode   The FIBLCLC7 7-meter (23ft) Multimode 62.5/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable is terminated at both ends with LC (male) connectors, to provide the necessary connection between fiber networking devices for high-speed, long distance networks.
Ask a question about this product
$37.00

Estimated Shipping

Delivery when available

Pay what you see.

No surcharge On Credit Card, AMEX or Paypal. American express, master card, nab, Paypal, visa

Share

  • Description
  • Specifications
  • Reviews

Product Description

Manufacture # Startech | Model # FIBLCLC7

 

The FIBLCLC7 7-meter (23ft) Multimode 62.5/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable is terminated at both ends with LC (male) connectors, to provide the necessary connection between fiber networking devices for high-speed, long distance networks.

 

This LC-LC patch cable is housed in a LSZH (Low-Smoke, Zero-Halogen) flame retardant jacket, to ensure minimal smoke, toxicity and corrosion when exposed to high sources of heat, in the event of a fire. Making it ideal for use in industrial settings, central offices and schools, as well as residential settings where building codes are a consideration.

 

Features:

  • Attenuation loss meets or exceeds industry standards
  • LSZH (Low-Smoke, Zero-Halogen) cable jacket
  • Immune to electrical interference

 

Overview:

  • Fiber Size: 62.5/125
  • Fire Rating: LSZH Rated (Low Smoke Zero Halogen)
  • Cable Rating: 1Gbps / 10Gbps
  • Fiber Classification: OM1
  • Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 10Gbps

 

Manufacturer Warranty: LIfetime Limited Warranty

Technical Specifications

Warranty Lifetime
1 - Connector A Fiber Optic LC Duplex
1 - Connector B Fiber Optic LC Duplex
Humidity 0~90% RH
Operating Temperature -20°C to 60°C (-4°F to 140°F)
Storage Temperature -20°C to 60°C (-4°F to 140°F)
Fire Rating LSZH Rated (Low Smoke Zero Halogen)
Fiber Size 62.5/125
Package Height 0.8 in [20.0 mm]
Package Length 8.7 in [22.0 cm]
Shipping (Package) Weight 3.7 oz [106.0 g]
Package Width 7.9 in [20.0 cm]
Maximum Data Transfer Rate 10Gbps
Cable Rating 1Gbps / 10Gbps
Fiber Classification OM1
Type Multi Mode
Product Height 0.0 in [0.0 mm]
Weight of Product 3.4 oz [97.0 g]
Product Width 0.0 in [0.0 mm]
Color Orange
Cable Length 23.0 ft [7 m]
Product Length 23.0 ft [7.0 m]

Review

Add a review
Your Rating

Customers Also Viewed These

Customers Also Bought These

Free shipping on half the catalog items

Fast Shipping

Free shipping on half the catalog items

24/7 Support

Secure payment with no Surcharge

Payment

Secure payment with no Surcharge

We carry all leading trusted brands

Experienced staff with technical know

Experienced and Reliable

Experienced staff with Technical Knowledge

All our stock is locally sourced with local warranties

Australian Stock

All our stock is locally sourced with local warranties

Home Home Brands Brands Cart 0 Cart Dashboard Account