Ubiquiti Unifi Direct Attach Copper Cable 10gbps 1m (UDC-1)

SKU : UDC-1
Brand : Ubiquiti
Availablity : on order
On Order items usually have to be ordered in and may take bit longer to get them delivered
Ubiquiti UDC-1, Unifi Direct Attach Copper Cable, Cable Jacket PVC, Cable Standard OM3, Insertion Loss ≤ 0.3 dB, Jacket OD 2.0 mm, Repeatability ≤ 0.1 dB, Durability ≤ 0.2 dB (1000 Times Mating), Return Loss ≤ 50 dB.   The SFP+ passive cable assemblies are high performance, cost effective I/O solutions for 10G Ethernet and 10G Fiber Channel applications. SFP+ copper modules allow hardware manufactures to achieve high port density.
Ask a question about this product
$34.00

Estimated Shipping

Pickup when available
Delivery when available

Pay what you see.

No surcharge On Credit Card, AMEX or Paypal. American express, master card, nab, Paypal, visa

Share

  • Description
  • Specifications
  • Reviews

Product Description

Manufacture # Ubiquiti | Model # UDC-1

 

The SFP+ passive cable assemblies are high performance, cost effective I/O solutions for 10G Ethernet and 10G Fiber Channel applications. SFP+ copper modules allow hardware manufactures to achieve high port density, configurability and utilization at a very low cast and reduced power budget. The high speed cable assemblies meet and exceed Gigabit Ethernet and Fiber Channel industry standard requirements for performance and reliability.

 

Features: 

  • SFP+ Passive UDC-1 Cable
  • 10 Gigabit UDC-1 Ethernet Applications
  • 10 Gigabit Fiber Channel Applications
  • Case Operating Temperature: 0 to 70° C (32 to 158° F)

 

Overview:

  • Connector: LC-LC
  • Fiber Mode: 50 / 125 μm
  • Fiber Type: Duplex
  • Cable Jacket: PVC
  • Wavelength: 850 / 1310 nm
  • Jacket Color: Aqua

 

Manufacturer Warranty: 01 Year Limited Warranty

Technical Specifications

Connector LC-LC
Fiber Mode 50 / 125 μm
Fiber Type Duplex
Cable Jacket PVC
Cable Standard OM3
Insertion Loss ≤ 0.3 dB
Polish UPC to UPC
Jacket OD 2.0 mm
Wavelength 850 / 1310 nm
Jacket Color Aqua
Repeatability ≤ 0.1 dB
Durability ≤ 0.2 dB (1000 Times Mating)
Return Loss ≤ 50 dB
Operating Temperature -40 to 75° C
(-40 to 167° F)

Review

Add a review
Your Rating

Customers Also Viewed These

Customers Also Bought These

Free shipping on half the catalog items

Fast Shipping

Free shipping on half the catalog items

24/7 Support

Secure payment with no Surcharge

Payment

Secure payment with no Surcharge

We carry all leading trusted brands

Experienced staff with technical know

Experienced and Reliable

Experienced staff with Technical Knowledge

All our stock is locally sourced with local warranties

Australian Stock

All our stock is locally sourced with local warranties

Home Home Brands Brands Cart 0 Cart Dashboard Account