D-Link Router, Modem and Switches

D-Link is a global leader in designing and developing networking and connectivity products for consumers, small businesses, medium to large-sized enterprises, and service providers. Today, D-Link is laying the foundations for a world that's more connected, smarter, and more convenient. Zylax Computers is a leading company dealing with D-link products. Various products offered by us are- network accessories, routers-gateways, switches, USB cards, USB HUBS, and many more. D-link has a massive reach as it is into designing networking and connectivity products for all. All your networking needs are offered at affordable prices.


  • 69 products found

D-link DUB-E130, Interfaces RJ-45 Ethernet Port (10/100/1000 Mbps), USB Type-C Connector, Bus-powered 500 mA, 5 V DC, Consumption 176 mA, 5 V DC. The DUB-E130 adapter connects to your computer’s USB Type-C port. Plug and Play1 ensures there’s no need to change any configuration settings or install any software. The adapter's compact and sturdy design means you can easily.
$68.00
In stock
D-LINK DUB-H7, 7-port, Usb 2.0 Hub + Fast Charge, O/S Windows 7 / Vista / XP / Mac, Device Interfaces 1 upstream USB 2.0 Type B (female) port + 7 downstream USB 2.0 Type A (female) ports (including 2 Fast Charging ports). D-Link’s DUB-H7 7-Port USB 2.0 Hub provides an easy way to add seven USB 2.0 ports to your notebook or desktop computer. You can charge devices like iPads whilst connecting additional USB devices like digital and web cameras, card readers.
$67.00
In stock
D-Link DVA-2800 TalkBox2800 Dual Band Wireless AC1600 Gigabit ADSL2+/VDSL2 Modem Router with VoIP, NBN/UFB Ready, Dual-Band (2.4GHz and 5GHz), Wi-Fi AC1600 Speeds (Up to 300Mbps + 1300Mbps), 1x Gigabit WAN port, 4x Gigabit LAN ports, 2x USB 2.0 Ports, VoIP Enabled, Built-in ADSL2+/VDSL2 Modem. The TalkBox 2800 - Dual Band Wireless AC1600 Gigabit ADSL2+ / VDSL2 Modem Router with VoIP (DVA-2800) is a true all-in-one solution. The built-in modem is compatible with all ADSL and VDSL connections.
$309.00
In stock
Wireless Speed: 300Mbps, Standards: IEEE 802.11n/g/b, Antenna Type: Integrated Antenna (2x2), USB: USB 2.0, MU-MIMO: X, Wireless Encryption: WEP, WPA & WPA2, Product Description: Wireless N Nano USB Adapter. The DWA-131 provides fast wireless performance for your PC. You can easily add the Wireless N Nano USB Adapter to a PC to access a high-speed Internet connection while sharing photos, fles, music, video, printers, and storage.
$26.00
In stock
D-LINK DWA-182 Wireless Ac1200 Usb Adapter, Dual Band (2.4/5.0GHz), USB Version 3.0, Wi-Fi 5 (802.11 ac). The Wireless AC1200 MU-MIMO Dual Band USB Adapter (DWA-182) delivers powerful wireless AC technology to your desktop or notebook computer. Simply plug the adapter into an available USB port and connect to a wireless network.
$68.00
In stock
D-LINK DWA-582, Wireless Ac1200 Dual Band, Standard IEEE 802.11ac/n/g/b, Interface PCI Express, Frequency Band 2.4 to 2.5 GHz, 5.15 to 5.850 GHz, Black, Two 4.5 dbi external dipole antennas. The DWA-582 Wireless AC1200 Dual-Band PCI Express Adapter connects your computer to a high-speed network and provides a blazing-fast Wireless AC connection with superior reception.
$99.00
In stock
D-LINK DWC-1000-AP6
$452.00
on order
Product Name: DWR-921 4G LTE Router, Product Type: Wireless Router, Form Factor: Desktop, Brand Name: D-Link, Wireless LAN Standard: IEEE 802.11n, ISM Band: Yes, UNII Band: No, Ethernet Technology: Fast Ethernet, Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports: 4. The D-Link DWR-921 G LTE Wireless Router lets you connect to your 3G/4G mobile connection with fast downlink speeds of up to 150 Mbps and uplink speeds up to 50 Mbps, giving you the speed you need for fast, responsive Internet access.
$244.00
In stock
D-LINK DXS-1210-10TS 10-port 10 Gigabit Websmart Switch With 8 10gbase-t Ports And 2 Sfp+ Ports
$1,704.00
In stock
D-LINK DXS-1210-12SC 12-port 10 Gigabit Websmart Switch With 12 Sfp+ Ports And 2 10gbase-t (combo) Ports
$1,863.00
on order
Product Name: AC1200 Wi-Fi Range Extender, Product Type: Wireless Range Extender, Form Factor: Wall Mountable, Ethernet Technology: Gigabit Ethernet, Ethernet, Fast Ethernet, USB: No, HDMI: No, VGA: No, Number of Network (RJ-45) .   The D-Link AC1200 DAP-1620 Wireless Wi-Fi Range Extender works with any compatible router to give your Wi-Fi coverage the boost it deserves. Tiny yet powerful, it supports wireless AC speeds of up to 1300 Mbps, yet fits in the palm of your hand.
$145.00
on order
5megapixel DayNight Dome Network Camera - 5 Megapixel progressive CMOS sensor - Real-time H.264 Motion JPEG MPEG-4 compression
$341.00
In stock
Beige Bail Latch Color, Speed 10 Gbps, Hot Pluggable, MSA Compliant, RoHS Compliant, 1310nm Wavelength, Duplex LC Connector. The D-Link 10GBASE SFP+ Transceivers offer customers a wide variety of 10Gbps Ethernet connectivity option for data center, enterprise wiring closet, and service provider transport applications. Compared with existing 10G XFP, 10G SFP+ is with smaller form factor, with lower cost, lower power dissipation, and allows higher port density.
$567.00
In stock
3.3v Power, 4.1db Power Budget, 1310nm Wavelength, Single-direction, Duplex Lc Connector, 300ma Max Input Current. D-Link’s 10G SFP+ Module series are hot-swappable SFP+ transceivers that plug into SFP+ slots on switches and support 10G Ethernet. The D-Link 10GBASE SFP+ Module Series transceivers offer customers a wide variety of 10G Ethernet connectivity options for data centers, enterprise wiring closets, and service provider transport applications.
$851.00
on order
D-LINK DEM-435XT 10gbase-lrm Sfp+ Transceiver (multimode 1310nm) - Up To 220m On Om1/om2/om3
$795.00
on order
Number of ports: 5 to 14 ports, Main type of ports: 100BASE-TX Fast Ethernet, Switching capacity: 1.6 Gbps, PoE options: 802.3af, Number of PoE ports: 4, PoE power budget: See datasheet, Fanless: Yes, Form Factor: Desktop, Housing: Metal, MAC address: 1K. The D-Link DES-1008PA 8-Port Fast Ethernet PoE Desktop Switch enables both home and office users to easily connect and supply power to Power over Ethernet (PoE) devices such as wireless Access Points (APs), IP cameras, and IP phones while adding more Ethernet devices like computers, printers, and Network Attached Storage (NAS) onto a network.
$116.00
on order
Brand: D-Link, Product Series: DGS-1100, Product Model: DGS-1100-26MP, Product Name: DGS-1100-26MP Ethernet Switch, Product Type: Ethernet Switch, Total Number of Network Ports: 24, Uplink Port: No, Modular: No, 2 x Gigabit Ethernet Expansion Slot. D-Link’s DGS-1100 Series provide an affordable solution for SOHOs and Small and Medium Businesses as well as enterprise deployment, such as in branch offices and meeting rooms that require simple network management.
$1,104.00
on order
D-LINK DGS-1210-52MP Gigabit Websmart Poe Switch, Expansion Slots-4, Twisted Pair/Optical Fiber, Network Ports-52, Power Supply, Network 10/100/1000Base-T, Input 120 V AC, 230 V AC, PoE (RJ-45) Ports-48, MTBF 318616 Hour, Flash Memory 16MB, Standard Memory-128MB. D-Link's DGS-1210 Series Web Smart Switches are the latest generation of switches featuring D-Link Green Technology. The DGS-1210 Series integrates advanced management as well as security functions that provide performance and scalability.
$1,363.00
on order
Device Type: Switch - 28 ports - L3 - Managed - stackable, Enclosure Type: Desktop, rack-mountable 1U, Subtype: Gigabit Ethernet, Jumbo Frame Support: 9000 bytes, Max Units In A Stack: 6, Power Device: Internal power supply, Voltage Required: AC 120/230 V (50/60 Hz), Power Consumption Operational: 22.3 Watt, Compliant Standards: VCCI, C-Tick, BSMI, cUL, CB, CCC, FCC. The D-Link DGS-1510 Series is the latest generation of Smart Managed switches with 10G capability, available with 16, 24, or 48 10/100/1000 Mbps ports plus additional fiber ports for physical stacking or uplinks.
$837.00
on order
D-Link Powerline Wireless DHP-W611AV, Speed 1000Mbps, Gigabit Ethernet, Wireless AC1200 (300+867Mbps), White Enjoy the convenience and reliability of an extended high-speed network throughout your entire home. Featuring the latest HomePlug standard, Wireless AC technology and Gigabit Ethernet ports, it uses your home electrical wiring to extend your home network and Wi-Fi.
$325.00
on order
D-LINK DMC-1000 Chassis System For Dmc Series Media Converters
$1,157.00
on order
LED indicators: Power LED - Fan LED, Housing Dimensions: 415 x 390 x 89 mm, AC input: 100-240 VAC, 50/60Hz, Internal universal power supply, Operation Temperature: 0° - 40° C, Storage Temperature: -10° - 50° C, Operation Humidity: 10% - 90%, Storage Humidity: 5% - 90%, Emission (EMI): FCC class A, VCCI class A, CE Class A. The Chassis-based Media Converters include a number of independent media converters and a chassis capable of housing up to 16 media converters. You can start with single media converters, each equipped with its own housing and AC power adapter.
$551.00
on order
Centrally manage media converters using SNMP, Telnet, or web browser, Configure backup settings for individual media converters in the chassis, Monitor chassis resource availability such as speed, power, and fan status. This module provides SNMP-based and web-based management of all media converter and power supply modules installed in the DMC-1000 chassis. It features a 32-bit, high performance RISC microprocessor executing a real-time operating system.
$481.00
on order
LED Indicators: Power, 100Mbps Speed (for twisted-pair port), Full Duplex/Collision (for twisted-pair and fiber ports), LINK/ACT (for twisted-pair port), Dimensions: 120 x 88 x 25 mm, Power Input: 7.5V 1.5A. The DMC-300SC by D-Link® is a media converter designed to connect 10BASE-T/100BASE-TX copper to 100Base-FX fiber media and vice versa. Based on the IEEE 802.3 and 802.3u standards, the DMC-300SC is designed for use with multimode fiber cable utilising the SC-Type connector.
$136.00
on order
FCC Class B / VCCI Class B / CE Class B / C-Tick Emission (EMI), Power LED Indicators, 100Mbps Speed, Full Duplex/Collision. The converter converts 10/100Mbps 10BASE-T/100BASETX Fast Ethernet twisted-pair signals to 100BASE-FX Fast Ethernet single-mode fiber signals. Maximum fiber cable distance is 15 km. 1 RJ-45 twisted-pair port and 1 fiber port (SC connector) are provided.
$189.00
on order
1 x 1000 Base Rj-45 Port, Up To 550 Meter Cable Length, Dmc-1000 Chassis Installed, Auto-mdi/Mdix. The DMC-700SC by D-Link® is a media converter designed to connect 1000BASE-SX fiber to 1000Base-T copper media or vice versa. Based on the IEEE 802.3ab and 802.3z standards, the DMC-700SC is designed for use with multi-mode fiber cable utilising the SC-Type connector.
$285.00
In stock
Power LED Indicators, FCC Class B / VCCI Class B / CE Class B / C-Tick Emission EMI. This Media Converter can be used by itself or installed in a chassis and converts between 1000BASE-T Gigabit twisted-pair signals to 1000BASE-LX Gigabit single-mode fibre signals.
$511.00
on order
D-Link DPE-301GI 1 Port Gigabit PoE Injector, Supports half/full-duplex operation, 10/100/1000BASE-T port, Power Adapter 54 V / 0.6 A (replaceable AC plug), Output 0.6 A at 54 V, Max Consumption 32.4 watts. The IEEE 802.3at (PoE+)/802.3af (PoE) DPE-301GI 1 Port Gigabit PoE Injector is designed to supply data and up to 30 watts of power to Power over Ethernet Plus devices such as PTZ IP cameras or 802.11ac wireless access points.
$101.00
In stock
Solid Metal Case Housing, Connect to D-Link Ethernet and Gigabit Switches, Provide Backup Power for Switch’s Built-in Power Supply, Hot Swappable When Installed in Chassis. The DPS-500DC redundant power supply (RPS) is designed to conform to the wattage requirements of D-Link’s Ethernet and Gigabit switches. It is an external RPS enclosed in a solid metal case with sockets to AC or DC power sources on one end, and connects to the switch’s internal power supply on the other end.
$804.00
on order
D-LINK DPS-600, Input Voltage Range 90~264Vac, Input Frequency 47~63Hz, MAX Input Current 10A@115Vac, 5A@230Vac, MAX In-rush Current 30A@115Vac, 60A@230Vac, Efficiency 80%, Operating Temperature 0~50° C, Storage Temperature -40~85° C, Operating Humidity -10~90% RH, 598,664 hours MTBF. DPS-600 redundant power supply (RPS) is designed to conform to the wattage requirements of D-Link’s Ethernet and Gigabit switches. This is external RPS enclosed in solid metal cases with sockets to AC or DC power sources on one end, and connectors to the switch’s internal power supply on the other end. DPS-600 provides a low-cost, simple solution to the problem of an inadvertent failure of the internal power-supply of the Ethernet switch, which can result in the shutdown of that switching device, the devices attached to its ports, or an entire network.
$1,723.00
on order
D-LINK DPS-800, Hold Up Time 16ms at Max Load and 115VAC Input at 60Hz Output Drop Down to 95% Voltage, Efficiency 75% Min. At Max Load and 115VAC Input, AC Input Voltage Rating 100VAC to 240VAC, AC Input Frequency 47Hz to 63Hz, Max. In-Rush Current 30A Max @ 115VAC, 60A Max @ 230VAC at 25° Ambient Cold Start, Line Regulation (+/-) 2% Measured Output Load From (+/-) 10% Rated Load, Weight RPSU (2.2 lbs) Weight Is Without DPS-800 Chassis, Weight Chassis (2.0 lbs) Weight Is Without RPSU Units, Storage -25° - 55° C (-13° - 131° F), Humidity  Operating: 20% to 80% RH, Non-Condensing. he modular design of the DPS Series of RPSUs enables companies to selectively and cost effectively deploy higher availability configurations precisely when and where they are needed most. When paired with a supported D-Link switch, the DPS-200, and DPS-500 provide uninterrupted fail-over, in the unlikely event of a mechanical power supply failure. The system integration between D-Link’s Managed Layer 2 switches, Layer 3 switches, and RPSU system, provide customers with the fundamental building blocks to create economical and scalable networks without having to sacrifice network performance and availability.
$311.00
on order
D-link DSL-2878, Gigabit Ethernet, LAN Port(s)-4, USB 2.0, Wireless AC750 (300+433Mbps), Interface VDSL, ADSL, Gigabit Ethernet, Dual Band. Today's households are connecting more devices to the Internet than ever before - with more and more iPhones, Androids, tablets, and laptops laying around in any given home, it's important that each device gets.
$166.00
In stock
D-Link DSL-3900 Viper 2600 Dual-Band VDSL2/ADSL2+ Modem Router, 4x LAN Ports, USB 3.0, AC2600 (800 + 1753 Mbps), MU-MIMO Technology, NBN/UFB Ready, Gigabit Ethernet, Dual Band (2.4Ghz) + (5.0Ghz). Designed for maximum performance, the VIPER 2600 High Power Wi-Fi Gigabit Modem Router (DSL-3900) combines ultra fast next generation AC2600 Wi-Fi with Gigabit Ethernet and a Dual-Core processor.
$398.00
In stock
D-LINK DSL-4320L Taipan Ac3200 Ultra Wi-fi Modem, Speed Gigabit Ethernet, LAN Port(s)-4, USB Ports USB 3.0, USB 2.0|USB 3.0. The AC3200 Ultra Wi-Fi Modem Router is like three wireless routers in one. It has a 2.4GHz wireless band offering speeds up to 600 Mbps and two separate 5GHz wireless bands each delivering speeds up to 1,300Mbps, that all operate at the same time.
$509.00
on order
D-LINK DSL-5300 Cobra Ac5300 Wave, LAN Port(s)-4, USB Ports USB 3.0, USB 2.0, Speed Gigabit Ethernet, Wireless AC5300 (1000+2167+2167Mbps), WAN Interface VDSL, ADSL, Gigabit Ethernet. The D-Link AC5300 COBRA Wi-Fi Modem Router DSL-5300 is like three wireless routers in one. It has a 2.4 GHz wireless band offering speeds up to 1,000 Mbps and two separate 5 GHz wireless bands delivering speeds up to 2,167 Mbps that all operate at the same time.
$828.00
In stock
D-Link DSR-1000AC Dual-Band Wireless AC Unified Services VPN Router, 802.11 ac/a/b/g/n (Concurrent dual band), 3x Detachable 2dBi Omni-Directional Antennas, 2x USB 2.0 Ports, 2x 10/100/1000 Mbps WAN Ports, 4x 10/100/1000 Mbps LAN Ports. The D-Link DSR-1000AC Wireless AC Unified Services VPN Router provides secure, high-performance networking solutions to address the growing needs of small and medium businesses.
$730.00
In stock
D-Link DSR-500AC Unified Wireless AC1200 Services Router, Wireless 802.11 ac/a/b/g/n (Selectable dual band), 2x Detachable 2dBi OmniDirectional Antennas, 2x 10/100/1000 Mbps WAN Ports, 4x 10/100/1000 Mbps LAN Ports. The D-Link DSR Series Unified Services Routers provide secure, high-performance networking solutions to address the growing needs of small and medium businesses.
$567.00
In stock
RJ-45 Ethernet Port, USB Type A Connector, 1000 Mbps Speed, USB 3.0 Gigabit Ethernet Adapter. Combining SuperSpeed USB 3.0 with Gigabit Ethernet connectivity, you can transfer large files in no time, stream high definition movies without buffering, or make light work of backups to a server or network storage device.
$68.00
In stock
D-LINK 4-port Superspeed DUB-1341, Usb 3.0 Portable, USB Interface USB 3.0, USB Port(s)-4, Device Hub. Use the DUB-1341 to quickly transfer files to many of your USB devices. The DUB-1341 can transfer data at 5 Gbps, or ten times faster than USB 2.0. Super Speed transfer rates, making it faster than ever to transfer music, HD videos, photo albums, and other large files. Waiting for file transfers is a thing of the past!
$57.00
In stock
D-LINK DEM-410CX, 1-port 10-gigabit, Operating Humidity 10% to 90% RH non-condensing, Storage Humidity 5% to 90% RH non-condensing. The DEM-410CX module provides enterprises with a highly affordable, low-latency 10-Gigabit network connection on the twin-axial copper cable. Significantly lower in cost than the fiber fable.
$572.00
on order
Free shipping on half the catalog items

Fast Shipping

Free shipping on half the catalog items

24/7 Support, Order Online Service

Order Online Service

24/7 Support

Secure payment with no Surcharge

Payment

Secure payment with no Surcharge

We carry all leading trusted brands

Trusted brands

We carry all leading trusted brands

Experienced staff with technical know

Experienced and Reliable

Experienced staff with Technical Knowledge

All our stock is locally sourced with local warranties

Australian Stock

All our stock is locally sourced with local warranties

Home Brands 0 Cart Account