D-LINK 10gbase-lr Sfp Transceiver 10km- Without DEM-432XT

SKU : DEM-432XT
Brand :
Availablity : on order
On Order items usually have to be ordered in and may take bit longer to get them delivered
3.3v Power, 4.1db Power Budget, 1310nm Wavelength, Single-direction, Duplex Lc Connector, 300ma Max Input Current.   D-Link’s 10G SFP+ Module series are hot-swappable SFP+ transceivers that plug into SFP+ slots on switches and support 10G Ethernet. The D-Link 10GBASE SFP+ Module Series transceivers offer customers a wide variety of 10G Ethernet connectivity options for data centers, enterprise wiring closets, and service provider transport applications.
Ask a question about this product
$909.00

Estimated Shipping

Delivery when available

Pay what you see.

No surcharge On Credit Card, AMEX or Paypal. American express, master card, nab, Paypal, visa

Share

  • Description
  • Specifications
  • Reviews

Product Description

Manufacture # D-Link | Model # DEM-432XT

 

D-Link’s 10G SFP+ Module series are hot-swappable SFP+ transceivers that plug into SFP+ slots on switches and support 10G Ethernet. The D-Link 10GBASE SFP+ Module Series transceivers offer customers a wide variety of 10G Ethernet connectivity options for data centers, enterprise wiring closets, and service provider transport applications.

 

Features:

  • The transceivers use the Enhanced Small Form-factor Pluggable format (SFP+).
  • They provide the necessary signal amplification for data to be transmitted to the network cable from the port.
  • The transceivers all support 10G Ethernet, which results in very fast data transmissions of up to 10 Gbit/s.
  • This is 10 times faster than Gigabit Ethernet and enables the switch to handle faster and higher data transmissions, making it very suitable for business needs.

 

Overview:

  • Power: 3.3V
  • Max Input Current: 3.3V: 300mA
  • Power Budget (MIN Power Budget): 4.1dB
  • Sensitivity: -12.6 dBm
  • Connector: Duplex LC Connector
  • Cable Type: single-mode 9/125um fiber
  • single/bi Direction: single-direction
  • Wavelength: 1310nm

 

Manufacturer Warranty: 01 Year Limited Warranty

Technical Specifications

Power 3.3V
Max Input Current 3.3V: 300mA
Power Budget (MIN Power Budget) 4.1dB
MAX Power Budget 13.1dB
Heat Generated 3.6KJ/H
MTBF (hours) 4650000
Operation Temperature 0°~70°C
Storage Temperature -40°~85°C
Humidity (Operating) 5% ~ 85%
Humidity (Storage) 5% ~ 95%
Dimension ( W x D x H ) Comply with SFF8432 14.8 x 56.5 x 11.85 mm
Weight 19.5g
EMI: CE, FCC, VCCI
Safety: UL, TUV, CDRH
Hardware version A1
Hot Pluggable Yes
RoHS Compliant Yes
MSA Compliant Yes
Compliant Standard IEEE-802.3ae 10GBASE-LR
Transceiver Type SFP+
Fiber Channel FC-PI standard 1200-SM-LL-L
Distance 10KM
Fiber Media support Single-Mode
Speed 10Gbps
Interface MIN.: -12.6 dBm
Input Optical Power (RX Optical Power) MAX.: +0.5dBm
Sensitivity -12.6 dBm
connector Duplex LC Connector
Cable Type single-mode 9/125um fiber
single/bi Direction single-direction
Wavelength 1310nm
Output Optical Power (TX Optical Power) MAX.: +0.5 dBm

Review

Add a review
Your Rating

Customers Also Viewed These

Customers Also Bought These

Free shipping on half the catalog items

Fast Shipping

Free shipping on half the catalog items

24/7 Support

Secure payment with no Surcharge

Payment

Secure payment with no Surcharge

We carry all leading trusted brands

Experienced staff with technical know

Experienced and Reliable

Experienced staff with Technical Knowledge

All our stock is locally sourced with local warranties

Australian Stock

All our stock is locally sourced with local warranties

Home Home Brands Brands Cart 0 Cart Dashboard Account