Ubiquiti Ufiber Sfp+ Multi-mode Fiber Module 10 Gbps 300m 20-pack UACC-OM-MM-10G-D-20

SKU : UACC-OM-MM-10G-D-20
Brand : Ubiquiti
Availablity : Online Only, In Stock
Ships within 1 and 3 days from our Seven Hills, NSW warehouse
Supported Media: Multi-Mode Fiber, Connector Type: (2) LC, TX Wavelength: Black Latch: 850 nm, RX Wavelength: Black Latch: 850 nm, Data Rate: 10 Gbps SFP, Max. Power Consumption: 0.8W, Cable Distance: 300m, Operating Temperature: 0 to 70° C (32 to 158° F).
Ask a question about this product
$733.00

Estimated Shipping

Pay what you see.

No surcharge On Credit Card, AMEX or Paypal. American express, master card, nab, Paypal, visa

Share

  • Description
  • Specifications
  • Reviews

Product Description

Manufacture # Ubiquiti | Model # UACC-OM-MM-10G-D-20

 

The 10 Gbps Multi-mode Optical Module is a duplex transceiver that delivers up to 10 Gbps speed over distances up to 300 meters.

 

Overview:

  • Supported Media: Multi-Mode Fiber
  • Connector Type: (2) LC
  • TX Wavelength: Black Latch: 850 nm
  • RX Wavelength: Black Latch: 850 nm
  • Data Rate: 10 Gbps SFP
  • Max. Power Consumption: 0.8W

 

Manufacturer Warranty: 01 Year Limited Warranty

Technical Specifications

Supported Media Multi-Mode Fiber
Connector Type (2) LC
BiDi No
TX Wavelength Black Latch: 850 nm
RX Wavelength Black Latch: 850 nm
Data Rate 10 Gbps SFP
Max. Power Consumption 0.8W
Cable Distance 300m
Operating Temperature 0 to 70° C (32 to 158° F)
Pack Options 2-pack, 20-pack

Product Review

 

Customers Also Viewed These

Customers Also Bought These

Free shipping on half the catalog items

Fast Shipping

Fast Shipping on all stocked items

24/7 Support

Secure payment with no Surcharge

Payment

Secure payment with no Surcharge

We carry all leading trusted brands

Trusted brands

We carry all leading trusted brands

Experienced staff with technical know

Experienced and Reliable

Experienced staff with Technical Knowledge

All our stock is locally sourced with local warranties

Australian Stock

All our stock is locally sourced with local warranties

Item Added to Cart Successfully

$

Items

View Cart
Home Home Brands Brands Cart 0 Cart Dashboard Account