Fibre Patch Leads

A range of fibre patch leads, fibre optic patch leads, fibre patch cables and more is available online at Zylax.com.au store. Zylax is australian consumer demanded online store and we provide most demanded products. Zylax sells fibre cables and more variations of cable wire online at Zylax.com.au.
  • Search in :
  • 53 products found

Startech 2m Purple Snagless Utp Cat6 Patch Cable N6PATC2MPL, 1 - Connector A: RJ-45, 1 - Connector B: RJ-45, Number of Conductors: 4 pair UTP, Connector Plating: Gold, Cable Jacket Material: PVC - Polyvinyl Chloride, Fire Rating: CMG Rated (General Purpose), Cable Type: Snagless, Wiring Standard: TIA/EIA-568-B.1-2001 T568B

Select from a wide variety of colors, lengths, and styles to complete your network solutions. That way, you can organize your cable runs and identify network connections faster, easily find the cables that best suit your network connection requirements.

$5.00
In stock

Startech 2m Red Snagless Utp Cat6 Patch Cable N6PATC2MRD, 1 - Connector A: RJ-45, 1 - Connector B: RJ-45, Number of Conductors: 4 pair UTP, Connector Plating: Gold, Cable Jacket Material: PVC - Polyvinyl Chloride, Fire Rating: CMG Rated (General Purpose), Cable Type: Snagless, Wiring Standard: TIA/EIA-568-B.1-2001 T568B

Select from a wide variety of colors, lengths, and styles to complete your network solutions. That way, you can organize your cable runs and identify network connections faster, easily find the cables that best suit your network connection requirements.

$5.00
In stock

STARTECH Cisco Console Rollover Adapter For Rj45 ROLLOVER, 1 - Connector A: RJ-45, 1 - Connector B: RJ-45, Number of Conductors: 8, Cable Jacket Material: PVC - Polyvinyl Chloride, Color: Blue, 1 - Included in Package: Roll Over Adapter

This durable Cisco Console Rollover Adapter is a compact solution for converting Ethernet cable into a Rollover cable (Cisco® Console Cable).

$7.00
In stock
The USBAB1MR 1-meter USB printer cable features one USB 'A' male connector and one right-angle USB 'B' male connector, providing a high-quality connection to USB 2.0 peripherals.
$7.00
On order

STARTECH 2m Multimode 50/125 Duplex Fiber Patch 50FIBLCLC2, 1 - Connector A: Fiber Optic LC Duplex, 1 - Connector B: Fiber Optic LC Duplex, Fire Rating: LSZH Rated (Low Smoke Zero Halogen), Fiber Size: 50/125, Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 10Gbps, Cable Rating: 1Gbps / 10Gbps, Fiber Classification: OM2, Type: Multi Mode

The 50FIBLCLC2 2m LSZH LC to LC Fiber Cable features 50/125 micron fiber for high-speed, high bandwidth data transmissions over Gigabit Ethernet and Fiber Channel networks, with support for duplex multimode applications.

$19.00
In stock

STARTECH 1m 10 Gb Aqua Multimode 50/125 Duplex A50FBSTST1, 1 - Connector A: Fiber Optic ST Duplex, 1 - Connector B: Fiber Optic ST Duplex, Fire Rating: LSZH Rated (Low Smoke Zero Halogen), Fiber Size: 50/125, Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 100Gbps, Cable Rating: 10Gbps / 40Gbps / 100Gbps, Fiber Classification: OM3, Type: Multi Mode, Wavelength: 850nm

Perfect for fiber cable runs between multiple backbone switches, hubs and routers as well as higher end networking equipment, this high speed 10 Gigabit Multimode Duplex Fiber Cable is terminated with ST connectors on both ends, and is composed of 50/125 micron OM3 aqua fiber to deliver reliable data transfers at blinding speeds.

$20.00
On order
This multimode fiber channnel cable features LC male connectors and is made for use with the HPE StorageWorks 4.16 Full SAN Switch.
$22.00
On order
The A50FBLCLC1 1m 850nm Laser-Optimized Multimode Fiber (LOMMF) Aqua Cord features 50/125 micron fiber for high-speed, high bandwidth data transmissions over 10 Gigabit Ethernet and Fiber Channel networks - the perfect solution for fiber cable runs between multiple backbone switches, hubs and routers as well as higher end networking equipment.
$23.00
In stock
Perfect for fiber cable runs between multiple backbone switches, hubs and routers as well as higher end networking equipment, this high speed 10 Gigabit Multimode Duplex Fiber Cable is terminated with LC and SC connectors, and is composed of 50/125 micron OM3 aqua fiber to deliver reliable data transfers at blinding speeds.
$24.00
In stock
The A50FBLCSC2 2-meter (6.6ft), 10 Gigabit, Aqua Multimode 50/125 Duplex LSZH Fiber Patch Cable is terminated with one LC (male) connector and one SC (male) connector and is composed of 50/125 micron OM3 aqua fiber to deliver reliable data transfers at blinding speeds making it perfect for fiber cable runs between multiple backbone switches, hubs and routers as well as higher end networking equipment.
$24.00
On order

STARTECH 2m Multimode 50/125 Duplex Fiber Patch 50FIBLCSC2, 1 - Connector A: Fiber Optic LC Duplex, 1 - Connector B: Fiber Optic SC Duplex, Fire Rating: LSZH Rated (Low Smoke Zero Halogen), Fiber Size: 50/125, Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 10Gbps, Cable Rating: 1Gbps / 10Gbps, Fiber Classification: OM2, Type: Multi Mode

The 50FIBLCSC2 2m LSZH LC to SC Fiber Cable features 50/125 micron fiber for high-speed, high bandwidth data transmissions over Gigabit Ethernet and Fiber Channel networks, with support for duplex multimode applications.

$24.00
In stock

STARTECH 2m Multimode 62.5/125 Duplex Fiber FIBLCSC2, Fiber Size: 62.5/125, Fire Rating: LSZH Rated (Low Smoke Zero Halogen), Cable Rating: 1Gbps / 10Gbps, Fiber Classification: OM1, Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 10Gbps, Type: Multi Mode, Connector A: 1 - Fiber Optic LC Duplex Male, Connector B: 1 - Fiber Optic SC Duplex Male

The FIBLCSC2 2-meter (6.6ft) Multimode 62.5/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable is terminated with one LC (male) connector and one SC (male) connector, to provide the necessary connection between fiber networking devices for high-speed, long distance networks.

$24.00
In stock
The A50FBLCLC2, 2-meter (6.6ft), 10 Gigabit, Aqua Multimode 50/125 Duplex LSZH Fiber Patch Cable is terminated at both ends with LC (male) connectors and is composed of 50/125 micron OM3 aqua fiber to deliver reliable data transfers at blinding speeds making it perfect for fiber cable runs between multiple backbone switches, hubs and routers as well as higher end networking equipment.
$26.00
On order

STARTECH 3m Multimode 50/125 Duplex Fiber Patch 50FIBLCLC3, 1 - Connector A: Fiber Optic LC Duplex, 1 - Connector B: Fiber Optic LC Duplex, Fire Rating: LSZH Rated (Low Smoke Zero Halogen), Fiber Size: 50/125, Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 10Gbps, Cable Rating: 1Gbps / 10Gbps, Fiber Classification: OM2, Type: Multi Mode

The 50FIBLCLC3 3m LSZH LC to LC Fiber Cable features 50/125 micron fiber for high-speed, high bandwidth data transmissions over Gigabit Ethernet and Fiber Channel networks, with support for duplex multimode applications.

$26.00
In stock

STARTECH 3m Multimode 62.5/125 Duplex Fiber FIBLCSC3, Fiber Size: 62.5/125, Fire Rating: LSZH Rated (Low Smoke Zero Halogen), Cable Rating: 1Gbps / 10Gbps, Fiber Classification: OM1, Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 10Gbps, Type: Multi Mode, Connector A: 1 - Fiber Optic LC Duplex Male, Connector B: 1 - Fiber Optic SC Duplex Male

The FIBLCSC3 3-meter (10ft) Multimode 62.5/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable is terminated with one LC (male) connector and one SC (male) connector, to provide the necessary connection between fiber networking devices for high-speed, long distance networks.

$26.00
In stock

STARTECH Fiber Optic Cable - Multimode Duplex FIBLCSC5, 1 - Connector A: Fiber Optic LC Duplex, 1 - Connector B: Fiber Optic SC Duplex, Fire Rating: LSZH Rated (Low Smoke Zero Halogen), Fiber Size: 62.5/125, Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 10Gbps, Cable Rating: 1Gbps / 10Gbps, Fiber Classification: OM1, Type: Multi Mode

The FIBLCSC5 5-meter (16ft) Multimode 62.5/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable is terminated with one LC (male) connector and one SC (male) connector, to provide the necessary connection between fiber networking devices for high-speed, long distance networks.

$26.00
On order
The SMFIBLCLC1 1m LC to LC Single-Mode Duplex Fiber Cable features 9/125 micron fiber for high-speed, high bandwidth data transmissions over Gigabit Ethernet and Fiber Channel networks, with support for duplex single-mode applications.
$27.00
On order

STARTECH 3m Multimode 62.5/125 Duplex Fiber FIBLCLC3, Warranty: Lifetime, Fiber Size: 62.5/125, Fire Rating: LSZH Rated (Low Smoke Zero Halogen), Cable Rating: 1Gbps / 10Gbps, Fiber Classification: OM1, Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 10Gbps, Type: Multi Mode, Connector A: 1 - Fiber Optic LC Duplex Male, Connector B: 1 - Fiber Optic LC Duplex Male, Included in Package: 1 - 3m Multimode 62.5/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable LC - LC

The FIBLCLC3 3-meter (10ft) Multimode 62.5/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable is terminated at both ends with LC (male) connectors, to provide the necessary connection between fiber networking devices for high-speed, long distance networks.

$28.00
In stock

STARTECH 1m Single Mode Duplex Fiber Patch Cable SMFIBLCSC1, 1 - Connector A: Fiber Optic LC Duplex, 1 - Connector B: Fiber Optic SC Duplex, Fire Rating: LSZH Rated (Low Smoke Zero Halogen), Fiber Size: 9/125, Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 100Gbps, Cable Rating: 10Gbps / 40Gbps / 100Gbps, Fiber Classification: OS1, 1 - Included in Package: 1m Single Mode Duplex Fiber Patch Cable LC-SC

The SMFIBLCSC1 1m LC to SC Single-Mode Duplex Fiber Cable features 9/125 micron fiber for high-speed, high bandwidth data transmissions over Gigabit Ethernet and Fiber Channel networks, with support for duplex single-mode applications.

$28.00
On order
The A50FBLCLC3 3m 850nm Laser-Optimized Multimode Fiber (LOMMF) Aqua Cord features 50/125 micron fiber for high-speed, high bandwidth data transmissions over 10 Gigabit Ethernet and Fiber Channel networks - the perfect solution for fiber cable runs between multiple backbone switches, hubs and routers as well as higher end networking equipment.
$29.00
On order

STARTECH Fiber Optic Cable - Multimode Duplex 50FIBLCSC10, 1 - Connector A: Fiber Optic LC Duplex, 1 - Connector B: Fiber Optic SC Duplex, Fire Rating: LSZH Rated (Low Smoke Zero Halogen), Fiber Size: 50/125, Fiber Classification: OM2, Type: Multi Mode, 1 - Included in Package: 10m Multimode 50/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable LC - SC

The 50FIBLCSC10 10m LSZH LC to SC Fiber Cable features 50/125 micron fiber for high-speed, high bandwidth data transmissions over Gigabit Ethernet and Fiber Channel networks, with support for duplex multimode applications.

$30.00
In stock

STARTECH Fiber Optic Cable - Multimode Duplex FIBLCSC10, Fiber Size: 62.5/125, Fire Rating: LSZH Rated (Low Smoke Zero Halogen), Fiber Classification: OM1, Type: Multi Mode, Connector A: 1 - Fiber Optic LC Duplex Male, Connector B: 1 - Fiber Optic SC Duplex Male, Included in Package: 1 - 10m Multimode 62.5/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable LC-SC

The FIBLCSC10 10-meter (32.8ft) Multimode 62.5/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable is terminated with one LC (male) connector and one SC (male) connector, to provide the necessary connection between fiber networking devices for high-speed, long distance networks.

$30.00
In stock
Perfect for fiber cable runs between multiple backbone switches, hubs and routers as well as higher end networking equipment, this high speed 10 Gigabit Multimode Duplex Fiber Cable is terminated with LC and SC connectors, and is composed of 50/125 micron OM3 aqua fiber to deliver reliable data transfers at blinding speeds.
$31.00
In stock

STARTECH 5m Multimode 62.5/125 Duplex Fiber FIBLCLC5, Fiber Size: 62.5/125, Fire Rating: LSZH Rated (Low Smoke Zero Halogen), Cable Rating: 1Gbps / 10Gbps, Fiber Classification: OM1, Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 10Gbps, Type: Multi Mode, Connector A: 1 - Fiber Optic LC Duplex Male, Connector B: 1 - Fiber Optic LC Duplex Male

The FIBLCLC5 5-meter (16ft) Multimode 62.5/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable is terminated at both ends with LC (male) connectors, to provide the necessary connection between fiber networking devices for high-speed, long distance networks.

$32.00
In stock

STARTECH Fiber Optic Cable - Multimode Duplex FIBLCLC10, 1 - Connector A: Fiber Optic LC Duplex, 1 - Connector B: Fiber Optic LC Duplex, Fire Rating: LSZH Rated (Low Smoke Zero Halogen), Fiber Size: 62.5/125, Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 10Gbps, Cable Rating: 1Gbps / 10Gbps, Fiber Classification: OM1, Type: Multi Mode

The FIBLCLC10 10-meter (32.8ft) Multimode 62.5/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable is terminated at both ends with LC (male) connectors, to provide the necessary connection between fiber networking devices for high-speed, long distance networks.

$34.00
On order

STARTECH Fiber Optic Cable - Multimode Duplex FIBLCLC7, 1 - Connector A: Fiber Optic LC Duplex, 1 - Connector B: Fiber Optic LC Duplex, Fire Rating: LSZH Rated (Low Smoke Zero Halogen), Fiber Size: 62.5/125, Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 10Gbps, Cable Rating: 1Gbps / 10Gbps, Fiber Classification: OM1, Type: Multi Mode

The FIBLCLC7 7-meter (23ft) Multimode 62.5/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable is terminated at both ends with LC (male) connectors, to provide the necessary connection between fiber networking devices for high-speed, long distance networks.

$34.00
In stock

STARTECH Fiber Optic Cable - Multimode Duplex FIBLCSC7, Fiber Size: 62.5/125, Fire Rating: LSZH Rated (Low Smoke Zero Halogen), Cable Rating: 1Gbps / 10Gbps, Fiber Classification: OM1, Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 10Gbps, Type: Multi Mode, Connector A: 1 - Fiber Optic LC Duplex Male, Connector B: 1 - Fiber Optic SC Duplex Male

The FIBLCSC7 7-meter (23ft) Multimode 62.5/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable is terminated with one LC (male) connector and one SC (male) connector, to provide the necessary connection between fiber networking devices for high-speed, long distance networks.

$34.00
In stock

STARTECH 10gb Aqua Fiber Patch Cable Lc A50FBLCLC5, 1 - Connector A: Fiber Optic LC Duplex, 1 - Connector B: Fiber Optic LC Duplex, Fire Rating: LSZH Rated (Low Smoke Zero Halogen), Fiber Size: 50/125, Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 100Gbps, Cable Rating: 10Gbps / 40Gbps / 100Gbps, Fiber Classification: OM3, Type: Multi Mode, Wavelength: 850nm

The A50FBLCLC5 5m 850nm Laser-Optimized Multimode Fiber (LOMMF) Aqua Cord features 50/125 micron fiber for high-speed, high bandwidth data transmissions over 10 Gigabit Ethernet and Fiber Channel networks - the perfect solution for fiber cable runs between multiple backbone switches, hubs and routers as well as higher end networking equipment.

$39.00
In stock
The SMFIBLCLC4 4m LC to LC Single-Mode Duplex Fiber Cable features 9/125 micron fiber for high-speed, high bandwidth data transmissions over Gigabit Ethernet and Fiber Channel networks, with support for duplex single-mode applications.
$45.00
In stock

STARTECH 4m Single Mode Duplex Fiber Patch Cable SMFIBLCSC4, 1 - Connector A: Fiber Optic LC Duplex, 1 - Connector B: Fiber Optic SC Duplex, Fire Rating: LSZH Rated (Low Smoke Zero Halogen), Fiber Size: 9/125, Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 100Gbps, Cable Rating: 10Gbps / 40Gbps / 100Gbps, Fiber Classification: OS1, Type: Single Mode, 1 - Included in Package: 4m Single Mode Duplex Fiber Patch Cable LC-SC

The SMFIBLCSC4 4m LC to SC Single-Mode Duplex Fiber Cable features 9/125 micron fiber for high-speed, high bandwidth data transmissions over Gigabit Ethernet and Fiber Channel networks, with support for duplex single-mode applications.

$45.00
In stock

STARTECH 10m Single Mode Duplex Fiber Patch SMFIBLCSC10, 1 - Connector A: Fiber Optic LC Duplex, 1 - Connector B: Fiber Optic SC Duplex, Fire Rating: LSZH Rated (Low Smoke Zero Halogen), Fiber Size: 9/125, Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 100Gbps, Cable Rating: 10Gbps / 40Gbps / 100Gbps, Fiber Classification: OS1, Type: Single Mode, 1 - Included in Package: 10m Single Mode Duplex Fiber Patch Cable LC-SC

The SMFIBLCSC10 10m LC to SC Single-Mode Duplex Fiber Cable features 9/125 micron fiber for high-speed, high bandwidth data transmissions over Gigabit Ethernet and Fiber Channel networks, with support for duplex single-mode applications.

$46.00
On order
The A50FBLCLC10 10m 850nm Laser-Optimized Multimode Fiber (LOMMF) Aqua Cord features 50/125 micron fiber for high-speed, high bandwidth data transmissions over 10 Gigabit Ethernet and Fiber Channel networks - the perfect solution for fiber cable runs between multiple backbone switches, hubs and routers as well as higher end networking equipment.
$52.00
In stock
The SMFIBLCLC7 7m LC to LC Single-Mode Duplex Fiber Cable features 9/125 micron fiber for high-speed, high bandwidth data transmissions over Gigabit Ethernet and Fiber Channel networks, with support for duplex single-mode applications.
$53.00
In stock

STARTECH 10m Single Mode Duplex Fiber Patch SMFIBLCLC10, 1 - Connector A: Fiber Optic LC Duplex, 1 - Connector B: Fiber Optic LC Duplex, Fire Rating: LSZH Rated (Low Smoke Zero Halogen), Fiber Size: 9/125, Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 100Gbps, Cable Rating: 10Gbps / 40Gbps / 100Gbps, Fiber Classification: OS1, Type: Single Mode, 1 - Included in Package: 10m Single Mode Duplex Fiber Patch Cable LC-LC

The SMFIBLCLC10 10m LC to LC Single-Mode Duplex Fiber Cable features 9/125 micron fiber for high-speed, high bandwidth data transmissions over Gigabit Ethernet and Fiber Channel networks, with support for duplex single-mode applications.

$55.00
On order
Perfect for fiber cable runs between multiple backbone switches, hubs and routers as well as higher end networking equipment, this high speed 10 Gigabit Multimode Duplex Fiber Cable is terminated with LC and SC connectors, and is composed of 50/125 micron OM3 aqua fiber to deliver reliable data transfers at blinding speeds.
$58.00
In stock
This premier flex fiber cable is designed to meet your networking needs. It features two LC connectors on each end and REACH compliance.
$74.00
On order

Lenovo 00FM412 Break Out Cable, Network Cable, Fiber Optical, Cable Length 16.40 ft, Connector on First End 1 x MTP Male Network, Second End 4 x LC Male Network, Transfer Rate 40 Gbit/s, Device Network Device, Transceiver/Media Converter.

QSFP+ provides flexible connectivity for 40Gb Ethernet. For 40Gb-to-40Gb connectivity, clients can use QSFP+ Direct Attach Cables up to 7 meters. For 40Gb connectivity over longer distances, use a QSFP+ transceiver and QSFP+ MTP optical cables.

$159.00
On order

Lenovo 00FM413 Break Out Cable, Network Cable, Fiber Optical, Cable Length 16.40 ft, Connector on First End 1 x MTP Male Network, Second End 4 x LC Male Network, Transfer Rate 40 Gbit/s, Device Network Device, Transceiver/Media Converter.

QSFP+ provides flexible connectivity for 40Gb Ethernet. For 40Gb-to-40Gb connectivity, clients can use QSFP+ Direct Attach Cables up to 7 meters. For 40Gb connectivity over longer distances, use a QSFP+ transceiver and QSFP+ MTP optical cables.

$206.00
On order
LENOVO 00VX003 10m Qsfp+ Mtp-mtp Om3 Mmf Cable
$220.00
On order

Lenovo 00FM414 Break Out Cable, Network Cable, Fiber Optical, Cable Length 16.40 ft, Connector on First End 1 x MTP Male Network, Second End 4 x LC Male Network, Transfer Rate 40 Gbit/s, Device Network Device, Transceiver/Media Converter.

QSFP+ provides flexible connectivity for 40Gb Ethernet. For 40Gb-to-40Gb connectivity, clients can use QSFP+ Direct Attach Cables up to 7 meters. For 40Gb connectivity over longer distances, use a QSFP+ transceiver and QSFP+ MTP optical cables.

$288.00
On order
Free shipping on half the catalog items

Fast Shipping

Free shipping on half the catalog items

24/7 Support, Order Online Service

Order Online Service

24/7 Support

Secure payment with no Surcharge

Payment

Secure payment with no Surcharge

We carry all leading trusted brands

Trusted brands

We carry all leading trusted brands

Experienced staff with technical know

Experienced and Reliable

Experienced staff with Technical Knowledge

All our stock is locally sourced with local warranties

Australian Stock

All our stock is locally sourced with local warranties

Home Brands 0 Cart Account