• TP-link Tl-sg2216 Jetstream 16-port Gigabit Smart Switch With 2 C T1600G-18TS

TP-link Tl-sg2216 Jetstream 16-port Gigabit Smart Switch With 2 C T1600G-18TS

Brand : TP-LINK
SKU : T1600G-18TS
Availablity : In stock
TP-Link JetStream Gigabit Smart Switch T1600G-18TS is a cost-effective product solution for small and medium-sized business which provides high performance, powerful L2 and L2+ features like static routing, enterprise-level QoS and useful security strategies.

Ask a question about this product

$193.00

Pay what you see.

No surcharge On Credit Card, AMEX or Paypal. American express, master card, nab, Paypal, visa

Product Description

Manufacture # TP-Link | Model # T1600G-18TS

 

TP-Link JetStream Gigabit Smart Switch T1600G-18TS is a cost-effective product solution for small and medium-sized business which provides high performance, powerful L2 and L2+ features like static routing, enterprise-level QoS and useful security strategies. Equipped with 16 gigabit RJ45 ports and 2 SFP slots, T1600G-18TS supports multiple useful features. Static Routing helps route internal traffic for more efficient use of network resources.

 

Features:

  • Gigabit Ethernet connections on all ports provide full speed of data transferring
  • L2+ Feature—Static Routing, helps route internal traffic for more efficient use of network resources
  • Integrated security strategy including 802.1Q VLAN, Port Security and Storm control help protect LAN area investment
  • L2/L3/L4 QoS and IGMP snooping optimize voice and video applications
  • IPv6 support with dual IPv4/IPv6 stack, MLD snooping, IPv6 neighbor discovery
  • WEB/CLI managed modes, SNMP, RMON and Dual Image bring abundant management features

 

Overview:

  • Interface: 16 10/100/1000Mbps RJ45 Ports
  • Fan Quantity: Fanless
  • Power Supply: 100~240VAC, 50/60Hz
  • Mounting: 19" 1U rack mountable
  • Bandwidth/Backplane: 36Gbps
  • Packet Forwarding Rate: 26.8Mpps

 

Manufacturer Warranty: 03 Years Limited Warranty

 

 

Technical Specifications

Standards and Protocols IEEE 802.3i
IEEE 802.3u
IEEE 802.3ab
IEEE802.3z
IEEE 802.3ad
IEEE 802.3x
IEEE 802.1d
IEEE 802.1s
IEEE 802.1w
IEEE 802.1q
IEEE 802.1p
IEEE 802.1x
Interface 16 10/100/1000Mbps RJ45 Ports
(Auto Negotiation/Auto MDI/MDIX)
2 Gigabit SFP Slots
Network Media 10BASE-T: UTP category 3, 4, 5 cable (maximum 100m)
100BASE-TX/1000Base-T: UTP category 5, 5e or above cable
(maximum 100m)
1000BASE-X: MMF, SMF
Fan Quantity Fanless
Power Supply 100~240VAC, 50/60Hz
Dimensions ( W x D x H ) 17.3 x 7.1 x 1.7 in.
(440 x 180 x 44 mm)
Mounting 19" 1U rack mountable
Max Power Consumption 12.3W
Max Heat Dissipation 41.9 BTU/h
Bandwidth/Backplane 36Gbps
Packet Forwarding Rate 26.8Mpps
MAC Address Table 8K
Jumbo Frame 9KB
Quality of Service Support 802.1p CoS/DSCP priority
Support 8 priority queues
Queue scheduling: SP, WRR, SP+WRR
Port/Flow- based Rate Limiting
IPv6 QoS
Voice VLAN
L2 and L2+ Features Static Routing
DHCP Relay
IGMP Snooping V1/V2/V3
802.3ad LACP (Up to 8 aggregation groups, containing 8 ports per group)
Spanning Tree STP/RSTP/MSTP
BPDU Filtering/Guard
TC/Root Protect
Loopback detection
802.3x Flow Control
LLDP, LLDP-MED
VLAN Supports up to 4K VLANs simultaneously (out of 4K VLAN IDs)
MAC/Protocol-based VLAN
Access Control List L2?L4 package filtering based on source and destination MAC address, IP address, TCP/UDP ports
IPv6 ACL
Security AAA
Port Security
DHCP Snooping
IP-MAC-Port Binding
ARP Inspection
802.1x and Radius Authentication
SSH v1/v2
SSL v3/TLSv1
Broadcast/Multicast/Unknown-unicast Storm Control
DOS Defend
IPv6 Dual IPv4/IPv6 stack
Multicast Listener Discovery (MLD) Snooping
IPv6 neighbor discovery (ND)
Path maximum tra nsmission unit (MTU) discovery
Internet Control Message Protocol (ICMP) version 6
TCPv6/UDPv6
IPv6 Applications DHCPv6 Client
Ping6
Tracert6
Telnet (v6)
IPv6 SNMP
IPv6 SSH
IPv6 SSL
Http/Https
IPv6 TFTP
Management Web-based GUI and CLI management
SNMP v1/v2c/v3,compatible with public MIBs and
TP-LINK private MIBs
RMON (1, 2, 3, 9 groups)
CPU Monitoring
Port Mirroring
Firmware Upgrade: TFTP & Web
System Diagnose: VCT
SYSLOG & Public MIBS
Dual Image
Certification CE, FCC, RoHS
Package Contents T1600G-18TS
Power Cord
Installation Guide
Resource CD
Rackmount Kit
Rubber Feet
Environment Operating Temperature: 0?~40? (32?~104?);
Storage Temperature: -40?~70? (-40?~158?)
Operating Humidity: 10%~90% non-condensing
Storage Humidity: 5%~90% non-condensing

Product Options

Customers Also Viewed These

Customers Also Bought These

Free shipping on half the catalog items

Fast Shipping

Free shipping on half the catalog items

24/7 Support, Order Online Service

Order Online Service

24/7 Support

Secure payment with no Surcharge

Payment

Secure payment with no Surcharge

We carry all leading trusted brands

Trusted brands

We carry all leading trusted brands

Experienced staff with technical know

Experienced and Reliable

Experienced staff with Technical Knowledge

All our stock is locally sourced with local warranties

Australian Stock

All our stock is locally sourced with local warranties