TP-LINK 24-port Gigabit L2 Managed Poe Switch TL-SG3424P | zylax.com.au

TP-LINK 24-port Gigabit L2 Managed Poe Switch TL-SG3424P

Brand : CISCO Cisco
$568.70
In Stock with our Primary Supplier
SKU
TL-SG3424P
TP-LINK TL-SG3424P 24-port Gigabit L2 Managed Poe Switch With 4 Combo Sfp Slots Total Poe Power Supply 320w

TP-LINK TL-SG3424P TP-LINK 24-Port Gigabit L2 Managed PoE Switch with 4 Combo SFP Slots  Total PoE Power Supply 320W

HARDWARE FEATURES
Standards and Protocols IEEE 802.3i,IEEE 802.3u,IEEE 802.3ab,IEEE802.3z,IEEE 802.3ad,
IEEE 802.3x,IEEE 802.1d,IEEE 802.1s,IEEE 802.1w,IEEE 802.1q,
IEEE 802.1x,IEEE 802.1p
Interface 24 10/100/1000Mbps RJ45 Ports
(Auto Negotiation/Auto MDI/MDIX)
4 Combo 100/1000Mbps SFP Slots*
1 Console Port
Network Media 10BASE-T: UTP category 3, 4, 5 cable (maximum 100m)
100BASE-TX/1000Base-T: UTP category 5, 5e or above cable
(maximum 100m)
100BASE-FX:MMF,SMF
1000BASE-X: MMF, SMF
PoE Ports (RJ45) Standard: 802.3at/af compliant
PoE Ports: 24 Ports
Power Supply: 320W
External Power Supply 100~240VAC, 50/60Hz
Dimensions (W X D X H) 17.32*13*1.73 in.(440*330*44 mm)

 

PERFORMANCE
Bandwidth/Backplane 48Gbps
MAC Address Table 8k
Packet Forwarding Rate 35.7Mpps
Jumbo Frame 10240 Bytes

 

SOFTWARE FEATURES
Quality of Service Support 802.1p CoS/DSCP priority
Support 4 priority queues
Queue scheduling: SP, WRR, SP+WRR
Port/Flow- based Rate Limiting
Voice VLAN
L2 Features IGMP Snooping V1/V2/V3
802.3ad LACP (Up to 8 aggregation groups, containing 8 ports per group)
Spanning Tree STP/RSTP/MSTP
BPDU Filtering/Guard
TC/Root Protect
Loop back detection
802.3x Flow Control
VLAN Support IEEE802.1Q with 4K VLAN groups and 4K VIDs
Port/ MAC/Protocol-based VLAN
GARP/GVRP
Access Control List L2~L4 package filtering based on source and destination MAC address,
IP address, TCP/UDP ports, 802.1p, DSCP, protocol and VLAN ID
Time Range Based
Security IP-MAC-Port-VID Binding
IEEE 802.1X Port/MAC Based authentication, Radius, Guest VLAN
DoS Defence
Dynamic ARP inspection (DAI)
SSH v1/v2
SSL v2/v3/TLSv1
Port Security
Broadcast/Multicast/Unknown-unicast Storm Control
Management Web-based GUI and CLI management
SNMP v1/v2c/v3,compatible with public MIBs and TP-LINK private MIBs
RMON (1, 2, 3, 9 groups)
DHCP/BOOTP Client,DHCP Snooping,DHCP Option82
CPU Monitoring
Port Mirroring
Time Setting: SNTP
Integrated NDP/NTDP feature
Firmware Upgrade: TFTP & Web
System Diagnose: VCT
SYSLOG & Public MIBS

 

OTHERS
Certification CE, FCC
Package Contents Switch
Power Cord
Quick Installation Guide
Resource CD
Rackmount Kit
Rubber Feet
System Requirements Microsoft® Windows® 98SE, NT, 2000, XP, Vista™ or Windows 7, MAC® OS, NetWare®, UNIX® or Linux.
Environment Operating Temperature: 0℃~40℃ (32℉~104℉);
Storage Temperature: -40℃~70℃ (-40℉~158℉)
Operating Humidity: 10%~90% non-condensing
Storage Humidity: 5%~90% non-condensing
More Information
Age group No
Brand Garmin
Condition new
EAN 882658424656
HALOTHEMES Featured product No
Set as Home Product Yes
Identifier Exists No
Priority 2
PROCESSOR FAMILY No
Product Details

LASER USB Charging Station 10 Ports & Holder Stand 6x1 AMP (PW-CS1013)

Ref No 17220
Size System No
Size Type No
Socket No
Show Price Count Down Yes
Vendor TP-Link
Color No
Manufacturer CISCO
Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:TP-LINK 24-port Gigabit L2 Managed Poe Switch TL-SG3424P
Your Rating